Past Results 2018/2019

September 9th
u13’s

Golden Eagles 1-2 Maidenhead Warriors Hamid scored
U10’s

Chalfont Saints v Golden Eagles FC Gabbie scored

U10 Flyers
Harefield v Golden Eagles Flyers Frankie scored

September 16th

U13’s
Windsor Royals 5-5 Golden Eagles FC Alan scored 4 Kyran 1

U10’s

Golden Eagles v Burnham Greens Jacob 2 and Raheem scored

Golden Eagles Flyers v Boyne Hill greens

Jai,Daniel ,Hamza and Taylor scored

Sunday 23rd
All games rained off.

Sunday 30th September

U13’s
Golden Eagles 1-1 FC Cippenham Rimaz  scored

U10’s
Golden Eagles v Delaford Blues Gabbie, Hussain,Malakai and Tudor scored

U10 Flyers

Golden Eagles Flyers v Boyne Hill Blacks Jai scored

Sunday 7th October

U13

Slough Town 6-2 Golden Eagles Alan 2

U10

Golden Eagles v Townmead Gabbie, Hussain, Raheem ,Jacob, Jack Y,

U10 Flyers

Chalfont Spartans v Golden Eagles Flyers Frankie and Caden scored

14th October

U10
Ickenham Youth v Golden Eagles POSTPONED , RAIN

U13 and u10 Flyers
no game

21st October half term no games
28th October
U10’S
Golden Eagles 1-3 Ickenham Youth Jacob scored very good football played

U10 Flyers
Golden Eagles Flyers 1-5 George Green excellent first half Caden scored
U13’s
28TH OCTOBER Development games start over 4 weeks.
u10’s have BJ greens , Ickenham Youth and Chalfont in their group .
U10 Flyers have George Green and Boyne hill buccaneers in their group .
Sunday 4th November
U13
County Cup
Finchampstead Royals 9-0 Golden Eagles
Thanks to the parents for helping out
U10’s
Chalfont Saints 2-1 Golden Eagles
Chalfont and Burnham drew on Sunday.
Ickenham beat Burnham 5-0

u10 FLYERS
NOT A DEVELOPMENT GAME
Boyne Hill green v Golden Eagles Flyers great goals from Franek, Caden, Jai and Hamza. well done.

Sunday 11th November

U13
Golden Eagles 2-4 Slough Town Alan and Billy scored

U10
Burnham greens 1-1 Golden Eagles break away goal by Tudor

U10 Flyers

Golden Eagles 5-3 Boyne Hill Buccaneers  good game  Caden, Franek and Hamza scored

Sunday 18th November

U13’s

Golden Eagles 3-4 FC Cippenham  Alan 1 Rashid 2

Golden Eagles+flyers v Delaford Colts Frankie a superb goal from the half way line, Gabbie and Tudor

Sunday 25th November

U13
Windsor Royals 3-3 Golden Eagles FC Alan 2 Kyran 1 Nearly got a win !!!

U10
Golden Eagles V Singh Sabha Tudor, Jacob, Gabbie and Hussein scored

Golden Eagles Flyers v Taplow utd blues Jamai and Jai scored

Sunday 2nd December
U13’s
Golden Eagles 2-1 Maidenhead Warriors Well done boys !! Alan and Rimaz

U10
Burnham Yellows v Golden Eagles – Jacob and Tudor scored.
U10 Flyers
No Game

Sunday 9th December
U13’s
Golden Eagles FC 2-3 Thames Valley Youth Alan 2 Another close encounter!!
U10’s

Golden Eagles v Taplow United Youth Jacob ,Gabbie and Tudor Scored.
Golden Eagles Flyers v Burnham Junior White
 
Sunday 16th Dec

U10
Golden Eagles FC v S4K Bears Daniel and Jai scored

Maidenhead Warriors v Golden Eagles Flyers Franek and Taylor scored
Please let the group or Carlos or Liz know if you cannot make it. We only had 6 today.

Sunday 13th January
U13
Golden Eagles FC 0-4 Windsor Royals Youth

U10
Golden Eagles v Burnham Yellows Gabbie and Raheem scored

U10 Flyers
Golden Eagles FC v Chalfont Saints Spartans Taylor and Caden scored

Sunday 20th January

U10’s
Ickenham v Golden Eagles FC Gabbie scored

U10 Flyers

4 Your Future v Golden Eagles Flyers Franek scored

U13
League Cup

Golden Eagles FC 0-4 Maidenhead Warriors
Look out for the write up in the observer on Friday

Good News our Charter standard status has been renewed for 2019

Sunday 27th January

U13

Maidenhead Warriors 2-4 Golden Eagles Rashid 2 Kyran And Daris well done !!

U10

Golden Eagles v Burnham Sabres Whites Raheem , Daniel Jai and Tudor scored

Golden Eagles Flyers v Townmead Caden scored

Sunday 3rd February
U13
Thames Valley Youth v Golden Eagles POSTPONED BY THAMES VALLEY

U10 Development games start again
U10’s group is
S4k Bears
Thames Valley youth
Windsor Blues

U10 Flyers group is
Delaford Colts reds and
Boyne Hill Greens.

Sunday 3rd February

Golden Eagles v Thames Valley Youth Match postponed ,still a winter wonderland

Golden Eagles Flyers v Delaford Reds Match postponed , still a winter wonderland.

Sunday 10th February

U13’s

Slough Town 10-1 Golden Eagles FC
Alan scored

U10 Development games start again
U10’s group is
S4k Bears
Thames Valley youth
Windsor Blues

U10 Flyers group is
Delaford Colts reds and
Boyne Hill Greens.

U10
S4K Bears v Golden Eagles Match Postponed

U10 Flyers
Boyne Hill Greens 3-7 Golden Eagles Flyers Taylor 3 Caden 3 Kobey 1
Well done team but please arrive on time !!!

17th Feb Half Term

Sunday 24th February

U13
Golden Eagles 3-1 Thames Valley Youth Alan 2 Kyran 1
well played.
U10

Golden Eagles 2-0 Windsor Blues Gabbie 2

Golden Eagles Flyers v Marish Wizards great goal from the corner Frankie.

S4k Bears 3-2 Thames Valley Youth

Delaford reds 1-1 Boyne Hill Greens

Sunday 3rd March
U13
Golden Eagles 0-5 FC Cippenham shame about the wind !!

U10
Golden Eagles 3-0 Thames Valley Youth Raheem , Hussein and an own goal.

Golden Eagles Flyers 0-3 Delaford Reds We finished 2nd in our group .
Sunday 10th March
U13 No match

Prior warning we start the subsidiary cup games on 31st May, Mother’s day, We are at home so will most probably be 1pm KO
please don’t book anything until 3pm !!!!

U10 Development 3 on a knock out basis last two standing in each competition play the final at arbour park on Sunday 5th May.

Golden Eagles 6-1 Chalfont Saints Gabbie 3 Tudor 2 Raheem 1 We now play in the cup competition starting on 24th March.

Golden Eagles Flyers 1-9 v Cookham Dean Dynamos Caden scored. We now play in the vase competition stating on 24th March

Please pay the rest of your ANNUAL subscription to Liz ASAP
We are owed over £1100. With weekly costs at over £100 we need your subs please !!!!

Sunday 17th March

U13
Burnham Junior Yellows 2-3 Golden Eagles FC Raheem Gabbie and Tudor scored
U10
S4K Bears 2-2 Golden Eagles FC This gave Golden Eagles 7 points so they were top and received their medals for Development 2
Well done !

Boyne Hill Cobras v Golden Eagles Flyers Caden and Taylor scored. Lewis man of the match
Sunday 24th March
U13
league game
Thames Valley Youth 2-3 Golden Eagles Well done came back from 2-0 down. Rashid(2) and Hamid scored.

We start the sub cup on 31st March home to Thames Valley 1pm KO
7th no game at present
14th April
Away to Maidenhead warriors If we can win both of those the final is at Arbour Park on 5th May.

Development 3
U10 in the cup
Burnham Sabres Yellows 2-3 Golden Eagles FC Raheem Gabbie and Karam scored Well done
U10 Flyers in the vase
Golden Eagles Flyers 4-0 Caden Frankie 2 and Taylor scored , A cracker by Frankie from the half way line.
Sunday 31st March

U13
Golden Eagles 2-2 Thames Valley youth Sam and Hamid scored
U10
Golden Eagles 1-3 Taplow United Clarets Tudor

Golden Eagles Flyers 3-1 George Green Well done team Taylor a cracker from the half way line to take the lead. Kobey and Caden secured the win .

The final will be on Sunday May 5th at Arbour Park 10am KO
You need to wear astro turf or moulded boots no studs , no trainers.
We will be playing Boyne Hill Buccaneers in the final.

Sunday 7th April
U13’s no game

U10’s

Cookham Dean dynamos v Golden Eagles Postponed.

Taplow Utd Blues v Golden Eagles Flyers Well played, Jai had man of the match.

Sunday 14th April

U13
Maidenhead Warriors v Golden Eagles not taking place
We will play Thames Valley on 28th April to decide who is in the final on 5th May

No training Tuesday 16th April
U10
Golden Eagles v Boyne Hill Bullets Blacks Gabbie,Jacob,Raheem and Jai scored.

Golden Eagles Flyers v Thames Valley Youth Caden, Dilan and Taylor scored.
Both exciting games

21st April no games

28th April
U10’s
Cookham Dean v Golden Eagles FC Malakai and Gabbie Scored

Ickenham Youth beat Taplow Utd Clarets 3-2 in the U10 Cup final.

U10 Flyers
Windsor Whites v Golden Eagles Flyers, Taylor scored

U13’s
Thames Valley Youth v Golden Eagles FC 3-0 at halftime, 3-2 at full time Sam 2 and Rameez

Well done you are now in the final!!!

Slough Town beat Maidenhead Warriors 4-0 in the league cup final

Sunday 5th May
U10 Flyers Vase Final
Boyne Hill Buccaneers 1-3 Golden Eagles Flyers Kobey 2 , Caden

Brilliant Result, You have done yourselves proud.

U13’s

FC Cippenham 4-2 Golden Eagles FC Subsidiary Cup Final Sam and Rashid scored

Well played boys.

U10 won the second development group.
The end of the league and cup games for this season

Sunday 26th May
Beaconsfield 6 aside
U 10’s won their group league and lost in the final. An excellent result .
U10 Flyers won two games and drew one game. Well done .
Monday 27th May
U13
Beaconsfield 6 aside
Lost in the plate final good effort all round .

Advertisements