Past Results 2016/17

Sunday 11th september

U8 away to Windsor Reds Gabbie and Alex scored

U12 BJ Blues 4-4 Golden Eagles Saihaj 1,Josh 2 Andrew 1

To keep up to date with results now you are competitive go to tvfdl.co.uk and go to full time U12 div2

U15 Explorers 5-3 Golden Eagles Yuri, Bradley and Ephraim scored

September 18th

U8
Taplow Utd v GE Gabbie and Hassan Scored
Golden Eagles 3-2 Boyne Hill Panthers Josh, Saihaj and Rahul scored
U15
Golden Eagles 3-8 Burnham Junior Reds Ephraim2, Amar 1
The new kit looked good !!

September 25th

U8 Away to Burnham reds Gabbie and Alex scored
U12 GE 6-0 Real Saracens Saihaj, Kai, Rahul, Adnan, Josh and Noah scored.

U15’s Boyne Hill 2-7 GE our first win. Jordan a hat trick, Yuri 2 ,Harpreet and Kai.

October 2nd

U8’s
GE v Windsor Owls Blues Gabbie, Hassan,Karam and Dane scored.

October 9th

U8 GE v Chalfont Saints Alex, Gabbie and Dane scored
U11’s postponed

U12’s Burnham Junior Yellows 5-3 GE Noah 2 Saihaj 1
U15

Golden Eagles 1-1 Singh Sabha Munraj scored Watch this space!!!

October 16th

U8

Explorers Reds v Golden Eagles Gabbie, Hassan Alex and Dane scored
U11’s
Thames Valley Youth v Golden Eagles Sam and Zayn scored Well done boys!
U12’s
Slough Town Youth 2-2 Golden Eagles og and Noah scored

U15’s

Burnham Junior Yellows 0-2 Golden Eagles Yuri and Bradley

October 23rd
Under 8
Golden Eagles v Townmead Gabbie,Alex, Karam and Dane scored

U11
Golden Eagles v FC Cippenham Rhinos Zyan scored

U12

no game
remember to let Franco know 28 days in advance if you are not able to play.

U15

No game

 

30th October
U8’s
Burnham Junior Blues v Golden Eagles
Alex, Dane and Gabbie scored , Excellent game.

We shall run two teams as from the 27th November.
two games at home ,one after the other the first week

 

6th November

 

u8’S

development week

Golden Eagles 0-2 BJ cubs red
BJ cubs red 1-1 Windsor owls red
Windsor owls red 2-3 Golden Eagles Dane 3
We came 2nd in the group and now play away to chalfont
U11’s no game

U12’s
league cup.
Golden Eagles 0-6 Explorers reds

U15’s

Golden Eagles 3-4 George Green Juniors Blacks
Great fight back ,pipped at the last minute Yuri 3

NOVEMBER 13th

U8’s

Chalfont Saints v Golden Eagles gabbie 2 Dane 2 Alex 1
U11 development games
Boyne Hill 2-5 Golden Eagles Zayn 4 Billy 1

U12
Golden Eagles 1-1 BJ Blues      Jayden

U15
Golden Eagles 1-0 Boyne Hill Rhinos  Harpreet.

 

November 20th

try to donate through local giving ,closes 28th November

U8

Thames Valley v Golden Eagles FC meet at Lascelles park, Lascelles road POSTPONED

Sorry about the late notice .

U11 development game

Golden Eagles 2-2 Singh Sabha   Zayn scored

U12

Boyne hill 4-6 Golden Eagles FC  Saihaj 1 ,Noah 3, Jason 1 and an own goal

U15

George Green 3-4 Golden Eagles FC  Nathan ,Munraj, Ephrahim, Harpreet

27th November

U8 Golden Eagles Flyers

GE Flyers v Boyne Hill Buccaneers

POSTPONED

U8 Golden Eagles v Explorers reds Alex scored

U11

GE 1-0 Harefield Zayn scored
Well done ,now in plate semi final

U12

No game

U15

Golden Eagles 1-3 Britwell Boys Yuri scored

4th December
U8 Flyers Asri, Zaaim, Adam and Rayan, Franek, Taylor, Feisal and Dilan

Boyne Hill Greens v golden Eagles Taylor and Adam scored

U8 Gabbie, Hassan, Frankie, Alex, Karam, Dane, Adam T.

Explorers Blues v Golden Eagles Dane ,Gabbie, Adam and Karam scored

U11

FC Cippenham 6-0 Golden Eagles FC plate semi final

U12

Real Saracens 3-1 Golden Eagles Humza

U15
Windsor Blacks 4-3 Golden Eagles Kai, Nathan, Jordan

December 11th

U8

Golden Eagles v Delaford reds Gabbie and Dane scored

U8 Flyers
Golden Eagles Flyers v Windsor whites Taylor scored

U11
Maidenhead Warriors v Golden Eagles FC Zayn scored
Disappointing turn out , please let Nav know if you cannot play

U12
Golden Eagles FC 0-7 BJ yellows

U15
Golden Eagles FC 2-5 Burnham Junior yellows TJ and Munraj scored

18th December
U8 flyers no game

U8’s Windsor whites v Golden Eagles scorers Dane, Alex and Gabbie.

U11’s
Golden Eagles v Slough Town

U12’s
Golden Eagles FC 2-1 George Green Blacks Saihaj and Alfie

U15’s
Explorers v Golden Eagles FC league Cup POSTPONED

Sunday 8th January

U8’s

Windsor reds v Golden Eagles Dane and Gabbie Scored
U8 Flyers

Maidenhead Warriors Blacks v Golden Eagles Flyers Franek Taylor and Dilan Scored !!

U11 No game

U12

Golden Eagles 2-0 Slough Town Youth well done boys Bradley and Adnan

U15
Britwell 8-0 Golden Eagles FC

Sunday 15th January

U8’s

Golden Eagles v BJ yellows meet at stoke park trust POSTPONED

U8 Flyers
Golden Eagles Flyers v Boyne Hill Bullets Blacks meet at Stoke Park Trust SL2 1LU POSTPONED

U11’s
Golden Eagles FC v FC Cippenham Rhinos meet at kedermister park POSTPONED

U12’s
George Green Juniors blacks 1-1 Golden Eagles FC Alfie scored

U15’s
Golden Eagles v Explorers meet at kedermister park POSTPONED

Sunday 22nd January

All games postponed

Sunday 29th January
Under 8’s
Golden Eagles v Delaford Blues

Dane, Alex and Gabbie scored

Under 8 Flyers
Golden Eagles Flyers v Taplow Utd Youth  Dilan scored

Under 11’s
Golden Eagles v Maidenhead warriors  Zayn scored
U12
Burnham Junior Whites 3-1Golden Eagles  Jayden scored

U15

Explorers 2-2 Golden Eagles league cup first round
3-3aet Explorers won on penalties

Sol made some great saves . Bradley TJ and Jerry scored

Sunday 5th February

U8’s

BJ yellows v Golden Eagles FC Dane,Alex and Gabbie scored.
U8 Flyers

No game , try to bring a friend to training to see if we can have enough for a team who turn up for matches

U11’s

FC Cippenham Rhinos v Golden Eagles FC Zayn and Kyran scored

 

U12’s Langley Hornets v Golden Eagles FC meet at Foxborough School , Common Road SL3 8TX postponed

U15

Golden Eagles FC 2-2 Windsor Kestrels Blacks Yuri and Harpreet scored

Sunday 12th February
U8
Golden Eagles v Burnham Junior reds Gabbie and Alex scored
U8 Flyers

Golden Eagles Flyers v FC Cippenham Jaguars Taylor scored
U11

Golden Eagles2-3Harefield United Youth Humza and Zayn scored
bring ALL your old kit back I gave out 12 pairs of new socks and I’ve had 2 back !!!
u12
Burnham Junior Reds 6-1 Golden Eagles
U12’s no training on Wed 15th .

U15
Burnham Junior Reds 4-4 Golden Eagles Jerry 3 og

February 19th

U8
Thames Valley v Golden Eagles FC Gabbie Alex and Dane scored

U8 Flyers
Explorers blues v Golden Eagles Flyers Taylor scored

U11
Thames Valley Youth 8-0 Golden Eagles
U12
A week off

U15
Golden Eagles 3-6 Explorers 3-0 at half time !!! Amar, Bradley and Yuri scored
26th February
U8 development games results can be reported !
U8’s
Chalfont Saints 2-5 Golden Eagles
Dane, Frankie , Hassan and Alex 2 scored
U8 Flyers
Boyne Hill greens 0-2 Golden Eagles flyers Adam and Hamzqa scored.
Well done boys.
U11 no game

U12
Golden Eagles 1-4 Slough Town Ben Scored
U15’s
no game
5th March
u8 development games
U8
Golden Eagles 3-3 Burnham Blues Dane 1 Gabbie 2
U8 flyers
Golden Eagles Flyers2-10 Adam 1 Dilan 1
U11
Golden Eagles 13-2 Boyne Hill cobras Zayn 6 Yasim 3 Billy 2 Kyran 2

U12
No game

U15
sub cup
Golden Eagles 9-4 Boyne Hill Rhinos Aaron (penalty) Yuri 3 Ephraim 2 Nathan 1 Amar 1 TJ 1

12th March
u8 ‘s
Golden Eagles 3-4 Burnham reds Dane 2 Gabbie 1

Golden Eagles Flyers no game

U11
Golden Eagles 2-1 FC Cippenham aet Zayn 2 Brilliant,exciting,game in the mud !!!Well done

U12
Langley Hornets 1-1 Golden Eagles Ben scored
U15
Golden Eagles v Burnham Junior yellows postponed
Sunday 19th March

U8

Burnham Junior Yellow 2-4 Golden Eagles  Now in Cup semi final Gabbie 2 Dane 1 Alex 1

Vase Final

Maidenhead reds 6-0 Golden Eagles Well played boys
U11
plate semi-final
Golden Eagles 1-0 Boyne Hill Vipers Now in plate final. Excellent game well done boys.Zayn scored.
U12

Golden Eagles 4-6 Burnham yellows Ben 2 Humza 1 Jayden 1
U15
no game

Sunday 26th March

cup semi final
U8 Burnham Junior Blues 8-5 Golden Eagles Gabbie 2 Alex 2 Dane 1 scored

U8 Flyers no game

U11 Plate final
Windsor and Eton Youth FC 8-1 Golden Eagles Fc Zayn Scored

photos on localgiving.com/goldeneaglesfc

Well done boys getting to the final in the first place, you did yourselves proud.

U12
Golden Eagles FC 1-3 Explorers Noah scored
U15
Golden Eagles fc 3-3 Burnham Junior yellows Yuri, Nathan and Jerry scored.

Sunday April 23rd

u8
Chalfont Saints Spartansv Golden Eagles Dane Gabbie Alex and Frankie scored
U8 flyers
Delaford Colts v Golden Eagles Flyers

U11’s
Golden Eagles v BJ Pumas White

U12 sub trophy semi final

George Green Reds 2-1 Golden Eagles Ben Scored Unlucky boys well played .

U15 no game

Sunday 30th April
U8’s
Golden Eagles FC v BJ whites Gabbie Dane Alex and Frankie scored.

Congratulations to Dane he has been signed by Reading FC
Unfortunately this means he will not be able to play for Golden Eagles next season. We wish him well!

U8 Flyers
Golden Eagles Flyers v Singh Sabha Taylor scored from a goal kick!
U11
Singh Sabha v Golden Eagles FC Zayn, Haaris and Kyran scored

Under 8’s
lost in semi final of cup
Under 8’s flyers

19th March
Vase Final
Maidenhead reds 6-0 Golden Eagles Flyers

Under 11 development games plate

26th March final
Windsor and Eton 8-1

Under 12 subsidiary trophy
semi final
23rd April
George Green reds 2-1 Golden Eagles FC

Under 15

Won the subsidiary plate 3-1 against Windsor Kestrels Blacks

Sunday 14th May
U15 Subsidiary Plate final
Golden Eagles 3-1 Windsor Kestrels Black Well done boys , excellent game, scary for us as spectators when it went 2-1 after the last game !!

Ephraim , Nathan and Fuad scored.

Advertisements