Past results 2019/20

Sunday 8th September

Risborough Rangers Junior Colts 6-0 Golden Eagles

Hale Leys United 5 v 1 Westwood Parks FC Greens
Risborough Rangers Juniors Colts 6 v 0 Golden Eagles
Taplow United Youth 3 v 7 Widmer End United FC
Totteridge FC 4 v 3 Aylesbury United Juniors

U11 and Flyers
Sunday 15th September
v singh sabha ,friendly
Good run out for everyone
Gabbie and Raheem scored

U14’s
Aylesbury Utd Juniors 4-1 Golden Eagles League Cup
Sam scored

Sunday 22nd September
U11’s Singh Sabha v Golden Eagles FC Malakai and Raheem scored

U11 Flyers
Chalfont Spartans v Golden Eagles Flyers

U14
Westwood Park FC Greens 3-2 Golden Eagles og and Kiraj

Sunday 29th September all teams at home !!

U11’s
Golden Eagles v Taplow utd Jai, Gabbie ,Rahemm and Tudor scored

Golden Eagles Flyers v Maidenhead Utd Cobras Frankie and Kobey scored

U14’s
Golden Eagles 4-3 Widmer End Sam scored all 4 !!!

An excellent day all round and the weather was much better than forecast.

Sunday 29th September all teams at home !!

U11’s
Golden Eagles v Taplow utd Jai, Gabbie ,Rahemm and Tudor scored

Golden Eagles Flyers v Maidenhead Utd Cobras Frankie and Kobey scored

U14’s
Golden Eagles 4-3 Widmer End Sam scored all 4 !!!

An excellent day all round and the weather was much better than forecast.

Sunday 6th October
U11’s
Burnham Junior Sabre yellow v Golden Eagles Raheem scored

U11 Flyers no game

U14’s
Golden Eagles U14 2-3 Princes Risborough Junior Colts
Kiraj and Sam scored

Sunday 13th October

U14’s
Taplow Utd v Golden Eagles FC Postponed waterlogged pitch

U11’s

Golden Eagles v Chalfont saints
Gabbie scored

Golden Eagles Flyers v Maidenhead Warriors
Cracking game for spectators,well done team Dilan scored

Sunday 20th October
U14
Golden Eagles 1-4 Hayes Leys Cup match

U11
FC Holyport Hawks v Golden Eagles

Gabbie, Raheem, Malakai, Jack, Daniel, Jacob and Tudor scored.

U11 Flyers
Maidenhead Utd Juniors Bullets Green (old Boyne Hill) v Golden Eagles Flyers
Kobey scored

Congratulations to Kenny who has now been awarded his FA level 1

U10
BJ Lynx White v Golden Eagles

Yaseen And Suban scored
A good start.

Saturday 26th October

U10’s training at 12 noon at kedermister
all other teams a week off.

U10
Golden Eagles v 4Future pro
Well played ,a good learning curve !!

Sunday 3rd November

U10
Golden Eagles v S4K Wolves meet at
Kedermister Park at 11.30am

U11
4 Future Pro v Golden Eagles
postponed

FC Holyport v Golden Eagles Flyers

Kobey and Taylor scored.
U14
Totteridge v Golden Eagles
postponed not enough players
please please remember we need 14 days notice if you are not going to be available
We have 19 players and 11 are not available.

Sunday 10th November
U10

Cippenham Tigers v Golden Eagles

postponed too many ill.

U11
Taplow Utd Youth 1-2 Golden Eagles Gabbie scored both.

U11 Flyers
Maidenhead Utd Cobras 1-3 Golden Eagles Flyers First goals for Lewis and Zirak and yet another for Kobey

meet at 9.30am

U14’s

Golden Eagles 4-5 Berkhamstead Silver

This team has replaced Hayes Leys in the league

see the website for up to date fixtures.

Div 5 and div 6 have now been joined together so there will be 14 in the league .
We will have another 22 league games !!!!

I will redo the fixtures yet again on the u14 fixtures page

Sunday 17th November
U10
Golden Eagles 0-4 Burnham Whites
U11
Golden Eagles 10-1 Burnham Yellow Gabbie 5 Jai 2 Daniel 1 Tudor 1 Raheem 1

Golden Eagles Flyers v Maidenhead Warriors postponed Maidenhead couldn’t get a team

U14

Aylesbury Town Corinthians 0-4 Golden Eagles Sam Kiraj

November 24th
U14
No Game
U11’s eagles no game at present

U11 Flyers
Maidenhead bullets green 1-6 Golden Eagles Flyers Kobey, Sajjan, Taylor, Frankie, Mmoloki and Dilan
Well done an excellent team effort.

U10
Explorers blue 5-0 Golden Eagles

1st December
U14
Downley Dynamos Junior Whites 1-3 Golden Eagles FC Rimaz 2 Shalok 1

U11
Golden Eagles 8-1 Harefield Tudor 3 Gabbie 2 Daniel 2 and Jack 1

U11 Flyers
Golden Eagles Flyers 2-0 Langley FC Mmoloki and Frankie
U10’s

Golden Eagles v Cookham Dean Dynamos Subhan scored

8th Dec
U14
Golden Eagles 4-3 Totteridge
Well done boys
A hat trick for Sam and a goal from Zayn
U11

Chalfont Saints 4-4 Golden Eagles FC Daniel , Gabbie 1 Tudor with the equaliser.
U11 Flyer 0-8 Burnham Junior Whites
U10
Delaford Colts Whites v Golden Eagles Ayaan scored

Tuesday 10th December
Last training session for u14’s at LGS until 7th January
No doubt some fitness training after Christmas at the park !!!!!

15th December
U14’s
Aylesbury United Juniors 2-1 Golden Eagles FC Sam scored

U11’s
Away to 4futurepro Malaki,Daniel, Raheem , Tudor, Jacob and Gabbie scored

U11 Flyers
Home to Maidenhead Warriors MATCH POSTPONED THEY HAVEN’T ENOUGH PLAYERS

U14’s
Sunday 5th January
home to Chalfont Saints Greens meet at Kedermister Park at 9.50am

Golden Eagles 3-3 Chalfont Saints Green

Sunday 12th January

U10
Golden Eagles v Harefield Reds meet at kedermister Park at 10.30am
Kobey scored
U11
Chalfont Saints v Golden Eagles Gabbie, Raheem, Daniel and Jai scored

Harefield United Youth v Golden Eagles Flyers postponed

U14
Taplow Utd 4-4 Golden Eagles FC great comeback ! Sam 2 Rashid and Esar scored

Sunday 19th January

U10 no game

All games postponed.

Sunday 26th January

U10

Slough Town v Golden Eagles no scorers

U11 no game

U11 Flyers
Singh Sabha v Golden Eagles Flyers no scorers

U14
Beaconsfield Town Youth Colts 2-1 Golden Eagles FC Sam Scored

Sunday 2nd February

U10
Marish Wizards White v Golden Eagles FC no scorers

Start of development games
U11
Golden Eagles 0-2 Taplow Utd Youth

U11 Flyers
Delaford Blues 0-3 Golden Eagles Flyers hatrick from Mmoloki well done
Hopefully Zirak and Dilan recover from their injuries.

U14
Crendon Corinthian Orange 0-3 Golden Eagles FC Elson , Zayn and Sam scored
Well played
Sunday 9th February
All games postponed
Saturday 15th
Training for all at kedermister park start 10am
Sunday 16th February

u14’s

Chalfont Saints Greens v Golden Eagles FC postponed

Training Wednesday at Eton remember trainers or astros